2015-16 District / Region / National Winners

2016 Winners:
Emily D’Angelo, Yelena Dyachek, Sol Jin, Jakub Jósef Orlinski, Sean Michael Plumb*

*Gulf Coast Region

CENTRAL REGION
Illinois District Andrea Baker Soprano
Madison Leonard Soprano
Ted Pickell Bass-Baritone
Tim Renner Baritone
Laura Weir Soprano
Indiana District Monica Dewey Soprano
Martha Eason Soprano
Mathilda Edge Soprano
Marlen Nahhas Soprano
Brooklyn Snow Soprano
Ohio District Jacob Kincaide Bass
Christian Pursell Bass-Baritone       REGION WINNER
Ann Toomey Soprano REGION WINNER
Joshua Lee Wheeker Tenor
EASTERN REGION
New York District  Joshua Arky Bass
Christopher Colmenero Tenor
Anna Dugan Soprano
Alaysha Fox Soprano
Katrina Galka Soprano
Michael Gracco Baritone
Theo Hoffman Baritone REGION WINNER
Sol Jin Baritone REGION WINNER
John Kapusta Tenor
Önay Köse Bass
Daniel Miroslaw Bass REGION WINNER
Amy Owens Soprano
GREAT LAKES REGION
Buffalo/Toronto District Gillian Lynn Cotter Mezzo-Soprano
Emily D’Angelo Mezzo-Soprano REGION WINNER
Danika Loren Soprano
John Riesen Tenor
Kyle Van Schoonhover Tenor
Michigan District Jeff Byrnes Baritone  REGION WINNER
Joshua Lovell Tenor
Sandra Periord Soprano
Pittsburgh District Raehann Bryce-Davis Mezzo-Soprano
André Courville Bass-Baritone REGION WINNER
GULF COAST REGION
Houston District D’Ana Lombard Soprano
Heath Martin Baritone
Amy Sheffer Mezzo-Soprano
Mark Thomas Tenor
New Orleans District Casey Candebat Tenor
Andrew Manea Baritone
Sean Michael Plumb Baritone REGION WINNER
Zoie Reams Mezzo-Soprano
Spencer Reichman Baritone
Puerto Rico District Hannah Ludwig Mezzo-Soprano
Ángel Vargas Tenor
MIDDLE ATLANTIC REGION
Philadelphia District Jonas Hacker Tenor  REGION WINNER
Brianna Hunter Mezzo-Soprano
Andrew Lovato Baritone
Alexandria Nowakowski Soprano
Anthony Schneider Bass REGION WINNER
Elisa Sutherland Mezzo-Soprano
Mackenzie Whitney Tenor
Washington, D.C. District  Timothy Bruno Bass
Raquel Gonzalez Soprano
Armando Pina Baritone
Daniel Scofield Baritone
Alianna Witeaker-Chudeck Soprano
MID-SOUTH REGION
Arkansas District Kelly Singer Soprano
Eleni Franck Mezzo-Soprano
Hunter Enoch Baritone REGION WINNER
Kentucky District Shareese Arnold Soprano
Nicolette Book Soprano
Ashley Dannewitz Soprano
Mary Catherine Wright Soprano
Middle/E. Tennessee District Todd Barnhill Tenor
Jessica Faselt Soprano
Evan Kardon Soprano
Lauren McQuistin Soprano
West Tennessee District Emmett O’Hanlon Baritone
Jacqueline Piccolino Soprano
Nicole Woodward Mezzo-Soprano
MIDWEST REGION
Kansas City District Taylor Comstock Tenor
Samantha Gossard Mezzo-Soprano REGION WINNER
Elizabeth Sutphen Soprano
St. Louis District Derrel Acon Bass
Samuel Dewese Baritone
Katherine VanZandt Soprano
Tulsa District Alex DeSocio Baritone  REGION WINNER
Kelly Slawson Soprano
NEW ENGLAND REGION
Boston District Jessica Johnson Brock Mezzo-Soprano
Andy Berry Bass
Benjamin Dickerson Baritone
Simon Dyer Bass
Zhiguang Hong Baritone
Chuan Jin Baritone
John David Nevergall Tenor
Erica Petrocelli Soprano
Jacquelyn Stucker Soprano
Antonia Tamer Soprano
David Tinervia Baritone
Connecticut District Evanna Chiew Mezzo-Soprano
Jakub Jozef Orlinski Countertenor REGION WINNER
Gyuyeon Shim Soprano
Erik Van Heyningen Bass-Baritone
NORTHWEST REGION
Idaho/Montana District Zachary Lenox Baritone
Rafael Porto Bass-Baritone
Daren Small Bass-Baritone
Oregon District Felicia Moore Soprano REGION WINNER
Daniel Ross Tenor
Washington District Alasdair Kent Tenor
John Marzano Tenor
Aurélie Veruni Soprano
Zachary Read Baritone
Catherine Thornsley Soprano
Western Canada District Samuel Chan Baritone
Geoffrey Schellenberg Baritone
Laura Widgett Soprano
ROCKY MOUNTAIN REGION
Colorado/Wyoming District William Bryan Baritone
Charles Eaton Baritone
Christian Mark Gibbs Tenor
Jared Guest Baritone
Jeanne Ireland Mezzo-Soprano
Theresa Kesser Mezzo-Soprano
Danielle Lombardi Mezzo-Soprano
Christine Price Soprano REGION WINNER 
Colin Ramsey Bass-Baritone
Benjamin Werley Tenor
Tyrell Wilde Bass-Baritone
New Mexico District Shabnam Kalbasi Mezzo-Soprano
Kathleen Felty Mezzo-Soprano
Nevada District Erin Gonzalez Mezzo-Soprano
Nicole Thomas Mezzo-Soprano
Utah District Michelle Alexander Soprano
Asha Brooke Soprano
SOUTHEAST REGION
Florida District Kathryn Bowden Soprano
Lauren Feider Soprano  REGION WINNER
Robyn Marie Lamp Soprano
Georgia District Alan Higgs Bass-Baritone
Amanda Opuszynski Soprano
Nicholas Yaquinto Baritone
North Carolina District Matthew Reese Countertenor
Vincent Turregano Baritone
Brian Vu Baritone  REGION WINNER
South Carolina District Jason Nichols Tenor
Aleksandra Romano Mezzo-Soprano
Adrian Smith Bass-Baritone
Jemeesa Yarborough Soprano
UPPER MIDWEST REGION
Iowa District Kelly Hill Mezzo-Soprano
Rachel Wolfe Soprano
Minnesota District Tracy Cantin Soprano REGION WINNER
Alison King Soprano REGION WINNER
Kerriann Otaño Soprano REGION WINNER
Victoria Vargas Mezzo-Soprano
Nebraska District Lauren McAllister Mezzo-Soprano
North Dakota/Manitoba District Jillian Bonner Mezzo-Soprano
Jessica Kos-Whischer Soprano
Wisconsin District Emily Barnash Soprano
Avery Boettcher Soprano
Lauren Decker Contralto
Christopher Kenney Baritone
Samuel Schultz Baritone
Catheryne Shuman Soprano
Katherine Weber Soprano
WESTERN REGION
Arizona District Chris Carr Tenor
Joseph Lattanzi Baritone
Alyssa Martin Mezzo-Soprano
Rehanna Thelwell Contralto
Los Angeles District Yelena Dyachek Soprano REGION WINNER
Molly Hill Mezzo-Soprano
Duke Kim Tenor
Julia Metzler Soprano
San Diego District Kristen Choi Mezzo-Soprano
Abigail Levis Mezzo-Soprano
Nicholas Newton  Baritone
San Francisco District Andrew Dwan Baritone
AJ Glueckert Tenor
Mariya Kaganskaya Mezzo-Soprano